Madrosah Imam Abu Hanijah, Pakistan Page

Other names: Madrosah Imām Abu Hanijah

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.5536 Longitude 66.9758 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 66° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Madrosah Imam Abu Hanijah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madrosah Imam Abu Hanijah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madrosah Imam Abu Hanijah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Mulla Shado (0.7 nm)
Kili Haji Jalal Khan (0.8 nm)
Kili Abdul Wahab (1.0 nm)
Kili Mir Zaman (1.1 nm)
Kili Haji Khair Muhammad (0.8 nm)
Kili Agha Muhammad (1.5 nm)
Kiki Tharo (1.6 nm)
Thana (1.6 nm)
Naimatabad (1.7 nm)
Kili Talban (1.8 nm)
Pishin (1.9 nm)
Kili Haji Abdullah Jan (0.8 nm)
Kili Faiz Muhammad (0.8 nm)
Kili Lameran (1.8 nm)
Kili Haji Muhammad Ghaus (1.2 nm)
Kili Shamas-ud-Din (1.3 nm)
Kili Malik Sattar (1.4 nm)
Kiln Malik Abdur Razzaq (1.5 nm)
Kili Malik Raza (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 0 nm E 72
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 18 nm S 186 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 39 nm S 197
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 78 nm S 219
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 81 nm W 314 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Yaru, Pakistan
3.3 nm S Yaru railway station
5.6 nm W Saranan railway station
6.7 nm S List of power stations in Pakistan
7.4 nm S Bostan, Pishin
7.5 nm S Bostan railway station
7.8 nm S Mohat railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:26 2016