Kili Haji Khair Muhammad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Hāji Khair Muhammad

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.5636 Longitude 66.9662 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 66° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Kili Haji Khair Muhammad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Haji Khair Muhammad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Haji Khair Muhammad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Mir Zaman (0.4 nm) Kili Agha Muhammad (0.9 nm)
Naimatabad (1.2 nm)
Kili Talban (1.5 nm)
Kili Laila (1.8 nm)
Muchain Kili (1.9 nm)
Kili Faiz Muhammad (1.2 nm)
Kiki Tharo (1.4 nm)
Thana (1.6 nm)
Pishin (1.8 nm)
Kili Lameran (2.0 nm)
Kili Haji Jalal Khan (0.4 nm)
Madrosah Imam Abu Hanijah (0.8 nm)
Kili Mulla Shado (1.1 nm)
Kili Abdul Wahab (1.3 nm)
Kili Haji Abdullah Jan (1.6 nm)
Kili Shamas-ud-Din (1.7 nm)
Kili Malik Sattar (1.8 nm)
Kili Haji Muhammad Ghaus (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 1 nm E 114
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 18 nm S 184 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 40 nm S 196
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 78 nm S 218
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 80 nm W 314 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Yaru, Pakistan
3.7 nm S Yaru railway station
5.0 nm W Saranan railway station
7.4 nm S List of power stations in Pakistan
8.1 nm S Bostan, Pishin
8.2 nm S Bostan railway station
8.4 nm S Mohat railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:32 2016