Kili Lameran, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Lamerān

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.5736 Longitude 67.0022 Altitude (feet) 5131
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 25N Long (DMS) 67° 0' 8E Altitude (meters) 1563
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Kili Lameran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Lameran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Lameran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thana (0.3 nm)
Kiki Tharo (0.8 nm)
Kili Talban (1.1 nm)
Naimatabad (1.6 nm)
Kili Agha Muhammad (1.7 nm)
Madrosah Imam Abu Hanijah (1.8 nm)
Kili Laila (1.8 nm)
Pishin (0.6 nm)
Muchain Kili (0.9 nm)
Batezai Khel (1.4 nm)
Kili Maiangi (1.5 nm)
Khuda-i-Noor (1.9 nm)
Allahabad (2.0 nm)
Muhammad Din Colony (0.8 nm)
Piran Kili (1.8 nm)
New Kili (1.9 nm)
Kili Faiz Muhammad (1.0 nm)
Kili Haji Abdullah Jan (1.9 nm)
Sahibzada Kili (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 1 nm S 219
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 19 nm S 189 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 41 nm S 198
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 80 nm S 219
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 81 nm W 313 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Yaru, Pakistan
5.0 nm SW Yaru railway station
7.8 nm S List of power stations in Pakistan
6.9 nm W Saranan railway station
8.5 nm S Bostan, Pishin
8.6 nm S Bostan railway station
8.9 nm S Mohat railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:07 2016