Kili Abdul Wahab, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Abdul Wahāb

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.5418 Longitude 66.9613 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 66° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kili Abdul Wahab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Abdul Wahab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Abdul Wahab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaddha (1.9 nm) Kili Haji Jalal Khan (1.0 nm)
Kili Mir Zaman (1.2 nm)
Kili Haji Khair Muhammad (1.3 nm)
Kili Agha Muhammad (2.2 nm)
Naimatabad (2.5 nm)
Kiki Tharo (2.6 nm)
Kili Mulla Shado (0.4 nm)
Madrosah Imam Abu Hanijah (1.0 nm)
Kiln Malik Abdur Razzaq (1.3 nm)
Kili Haji Muhammad Ghaus (1.3 nm)
Kili Haji Abdullah Jan (1.3 nm)
Kili Faiz Muhammad (1.9 nm)
Kili Shamas-ud-Din (0.4 nm)
Kili Malik Sattar (0.5 nm)
Kili Malik Raza (1.3 nm)
Yaru (2.3 nm)
Chimney (2.7 nm)
Kili Syed Abdul Baqi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 1 nm E 55
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 17 nm S 184 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 38 nm S 196
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 77 nm S 219
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 81 nm N 315 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Yaru, Pakistan
2.4 nm S Yaru railway station
5.0 nm W Saranan railway station
6.2 nm S List of power stations in Pakistan
7.0 nm S Bostan, Pishin
7.0 nm S Bostan railway station
7.2 nm S Mohat railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:44 2016