Colonia Tuyu Cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Tuyu Cué

World:Paraguay:Neembucu
Latitude -27.1167 Longitude -58.4333 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1433

Weather Charts


Colonia Tuyu Cue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Tuyu Cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Tuyu Cue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Humaita (7.4 nm)
Sauce Juncal (8.7 nm)
Estancia Loma Alta (9.8 nm)
Paso de Patria (10.0 nm)
Curupayty (9.8 nm)
Boqueron (7.0 nm)
Boqueron (9.7 nm)
Naranjito (10.0 nm)
Puerto Bermejo (11.7 nm)
Arroyo Horco (4.1 nm)
Camba-cue (5.4 nm)
Puerto Ita (8.6 nm)
Isla Umbu (10.0 nm)
Itacora (10.2 nm)
Pedro Gonzalez (10.2 nm)
General Jose Eduvigis Diaz (3.1 nm)
Ensenada Grande (11.1 nm)
Itapiru (11.5 nm)
Rincon Guazu (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39816 Small Petruk Airport Las Palmas 12 nm W 277
SGPI PIL Medium CARLOS MIGUEL GIMENEZ Pilar 15 nm N 23
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 26 nm S 221 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 35 nm W 234
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 38 nm W 238 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Fortress of Humaitá
7.9 nm NW 27th parallel south
7.5 nm W Battle of Curupayty
7.7 nm NW Río de Oro (Argentina)
7.7 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
8.1 nm SW Battle of Tuyutí
11.6 nm N Puerto Bermejo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:07 2016