Curupayty, Paraguay Page

Other names: Curupaity

World:Paraguay:Neembucu
Latitude -27.1167 Longitude -58.6167 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1124

Weather Charts


Curupayty Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curupayty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curupayty Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Las Palmas (1.6 nm)
Curuzu (2.0 nm)
Las Palmas (5.4 nm)
Palmar (7.0 nm)
Laguna Pato (12.3 nm)
Estancia Loma Alta (4.1 nm)
Humaita (5.4 nm)
La Leonesa (6.6 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (9.8 nm)
General Vedia (11.2 nm)
Puerto Bermejo (12.6 nm)
Naranjito (13.4 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (13.8 nm)
Colonia Tuyu Cue (9.8 nm)
General Jose Eduvigis Diaz (11.1 nm)
Sauce Juncal (5.7 nm)
Paso de Patria (6.3 nm)
Itapiru (9.4 nm)
Paso de la Patria (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39816 Small Petruk Airport Las Palmas 3 nm W 301
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 21 nm S 201 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SGPI PIL Medium CARLOS MIGUEL GIMENEZ Pilar 21 nm E 48
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 28 nm S 222
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 30 nm W 229 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Battle of Curupayty
4.0 nm NE Río de Oro (Argentina)
4.0 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
5.4 nm NW Las Palmas, Chaco
6.4 nm SE Battle of Tuyutí
6.1 nm NE Fortress of Humaitá
7.2 nm W Las Palmas, Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:39 2016