Boqueron, Paraguay Page

Other names: Boquerón

World:Paraguay:Neembucu
Latitude -26.9667 Longitude -58.3667 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 524

Weather Charts


Boqueron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqueron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqueron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naranjito (4.6 nm)
Estancia El Timbo (6.4 nm)
Puerto Bermejo (7.7 nm)
La Posta (9.6 nm)
Humaita (11.0 nm)
Estancia Loma Alta (13.4 nm)
Pilar (7.1 nm)
Torres-cue (12.0 nm)
Isla Umbu (4.1 nm)
Tres Boca (5.4 nm)
Costa Pucu (9.0 nm)
Santa Rita (10.6 nm)
Boqueron (3.0 nm)
Camba-cue (6.1 nm)
Arroyo Horco (7.0 nm)
Colonia Tuyu Cue (9.7 nm)
General Jose Eduvigis Diaz (12.3 nm)
Pedro Gonzalez (13.5 nm)
Mayor Martinez (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGPI PIL Medium CARLOS MIGUEL GIMENEZ Pilar 5 nm N 27
FR39816 Small Petruk Airport Las Palmas 17 nm W 245
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 35 nm S 216 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 45 nm N 9 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 44 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Carlos Miguel Jiménez Airport
6.1 nm N Bermejo River
6.1 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
7.4 nm W 27th parallel south
7.4 nm W Puerto Bermejo
10.0 nm SW Fortress of Humaitá
12.3 nm SW Río de Oro (Argentina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:15 2016