Camba-cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Cambá-cué

World:Paraguay:Neembucu
Latitude -27.0667 Longitude -58.3500 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1434

Weather Charts


Camba-cue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camba-cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camba-cue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Tuyu Cue (5.4 nm)
Humaita (10.7 nm)
Puerto Bermejo (11.6 nm)
Boqueron (3.1 nm)
Isla Umbu (4.8 nm)
Boqueron (6.1 nm)
Tres Boca (8.3 nm)
Naranjito (8.8 nm)
Estancia El Timbo (11.8 nm)
Pilar (12.5 nm)
Mayor Martinez (8.7 nm)
Santa Rita (9.1 nm)
Costa Pucu (10.6 nm)
Santa Maria (10.9 nm)
Arroyo Horco (1.3 nm)
General Jose Eduvigis Diaz (7.0 nm)
Pedro Gonzalez (8.0 nm)
Puerto Ita (9.2 nm)
Itacora (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGPI PIL Medium CARLOS MIGUEL GIMENEZ Pilar 11 nm N 8
FR39816 Small Petruk Airport Las Palmas 17 nm W 265
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 31 nm S 223 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 41 nm W 234
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 44 nm W 238 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW 27th parallel south
8.9 nm W Fortress of Humaitá
11.3 nm N Carlos Miguel Jiménez Airport
11.3 nm NW Puerto Bermejo
12.1 nm N Bermejo River
12.1 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
11.6 nm W Río de Oro (Argentina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:20:51 2016