Nayakatola, Nepal Page

Other names: Nayakāṭolā

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.8945 Longitude 85.1075 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 85° 6' 27E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58877

Weather Charts


Nayakatola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayakatola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayakatola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisunpur (0.7 nm)
Bairiya (0.8 nm)
Ramnagar (1.4 nm)
Bisunpur (1.7 nm)
Ganganagar (1.3 nm)
Belawatola (1.3 nm)
Dhawatola (1.3 nm)
Kotwali (1.6 nm)
Boha (1.9 nm)
Salempur (0.7 nm)
Hariharpur (0.8 nm)
Amritganj (0.7 nm)
Mauwahi (0.3 nm)
Ranibas (0.5 nm)
Khajani (0.7 nm)
Nansagaradhat (1.1 nm)
Jhawani (1.2 nm)
Lachhumanawa (1.4 nm)
Bairiya (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 15 nm W 286
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 17 nm N 336 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 47 nm S 166
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 45 nm E 104 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 49 nm N 15 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Amritganj
1.4 nm N Lakshmipur Kotwali
2.6 nm NW Hardiya, Narayani
3.4 nm N Amarpatti, Bara
3.4 nm N Pathora
4.0 nm NW Piprabirta
4.0 nm W Bagadi, Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:27 2016