Lachhumanawa, Nepal Page

Other names: Lachhumanawā

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.8729 Longitude 85.0959 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 22N Long (DMS) 85° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66480

Weather Charts


Lachhumanawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lachhumanawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lachhumanawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairiya (0.3 nm)
Harpur (0.8 nm)
Bisunpur (0.9 nm)
Piparpati (1.3 nm)
Benauli (1.6 nm)
Chikani (1.9 nm)
Bairiya (1.1 nm)
Mauwahi (1.1 nm)
Kisunpur (1.5 nm)
Nayakatola (1.4 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.9 nm)
Ramnagar (2.0 nm)
Hariharpur (2.1 nm)
Nansagaradhat (0.5 nm)
Khajani (1.1 nm)
Ranibas (1.3 nm)
Jhawani (1.4 nm)
Amritganj (1.6 nm)
Salempur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 15 nm W 291
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 18 nm N 340 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 46 nm S 165
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 45 nm E 102 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 51 nm N 15 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Amritganj
2.6 nm N Lakshmipur Kotwali
3.1 nm NW Hardiya, Narayani
3.7 nm NW Bagadi, Nepal
4.3 nm NW Parsurampur
4.6 nm N Amarpatti, Bara
4.8 nm N Pathora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:26 2016