Mauwahi, Nepal Page

Other names: Mauwāhi̇̄

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.8889 Longitude 85.1058 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 20N Long (DMS) 85° 6' 21E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61636

Weather Charts


Mauwahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauwahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauwahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairiya (0.7 nm)
Kisunpur (0.8 nm)
Ramnagar (1.5 nm)
Bisunpur (1.4 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.7 nm)
Nayakatola (0.3 nm)
Hariharpur (1.1 nm)
Belawatola (1.5 nm)
Dhawatola (1.7 nm)
Ganganagar (1.6 nm)
Khajani (0.4 nm)
Ranibas (0.4 nm)
Amritganj (0.8 nm)
Salempur (0.8 nm)
Jhawani (1.0 nm)
Nansagaradhat (0.7 nm)
Lachhumanawa (1.1 nm)
Bairiya (1.1 nm)
Harpur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 15 nm W 287
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 17 nm N 337 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 47 nm S 166
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 45 nm E 103 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 50 nm N 15 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Amritganj
1.7 nm N Lakshmipur Kotwali
2.7 nm NW Hardiya, Narayani
3.7 nm N Amarpatti, Bara
3.7 nm N Pathora
4.2 nm NW Piprabirta
3.9 nm W Bagadi, Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:32 2016