Belawatola, Nepal Page

Other names: Belawāṭolā

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.9124 Longitude 85.0948 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 85° 5' 41E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55079

Weather Charts


Belawatola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belawatola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belawatola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramnagar (0.7 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.4 nm)
Sakhuat (1.5 nm)
Bakhtaura (1.6 nm)
Baldhusawa (0.6 nm)
Kudawa (1.4 nm)
Shankarpur (1.7 nm)
Jamuniya (1.9 nm)
Dhawatola (0.5 nm)
Kotwali (1.0 nm)
Ganganagar (1.0 nm)
Boha (1.3 nm)
Hariharpur (1.4 nm)
Salempur (1.8 nm)
Kisunpur (0.9 nm)
Nayakatola (1.3 nm)
Bairiya (1.3 nm)
Mauwahi (1.5 nm)
Ranibas (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 14 nm W 283
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 16 nm N 337 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 49 nm S 166
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 49 nm N 16 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 45 nm E 105 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Lakshmipur Kotwali
1.5 nm W Hardiya, Narayani
2.1 nm SE Amritganj
2.3 nm N Amarpatti, Bara
2.5 nm NE Pathora
2.7 nm NW Piprabirta
3.4 nm NW Madhesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:22 2016