Shankarpur, Nepal Page

Other names: Shaṅkarpur

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.9372 Longitude 85.1090 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 85° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52755

Weather Charts


Shankarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudawa (0.6 nm)
Baldhusawa (1.5 nm)
Kanchanpur (1.6 nm)
Brahmapuri (1.8 nm)
Badanihar (2.0 nm)
Chhapkahiya (0.9 nm)
Langadachok (1.0 nm)
Bajopatti (1.2 nm)
Amarpatti (1.3 nm)
Sukhi (1.7 nm)
Pathara (1.8 nm)
Betauna (2.3 nm)
Jamuniya (0.3 nm) Boha (0.7 nm)
Kotwali (0.9 nm)
Dhawatola (1.3 nm)
Ganganagar (1.3 nm)
Belawatola (1.7 nm)
Hariharpur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 15 nm N 332 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 14 nm W 276
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 47 nm N 16 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 50 nm S 167
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 45 nm E 107 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Pathora
0.9 nm NW Amarpatti, Bara
1.3 nm S Lakshmipur Kotwali
2.4 nm W Piprabirta
2.6 nm SW Hardiya, Narayani
3.0 nm NW Kabahijabdi
3.3 nm S Amritganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016