Digaman, Nepal Page

Other names: Digāmān

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.0700 Longitude 80.8121 Altitude (feet) 5183
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 12N Long (DMS) 80° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 1579
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Digaman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Digaman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Digaman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagar (2.7 nm)
Ojna (8.0 nm)
Katomato (8.8 nm)
Dobala (16.6 nm)
Selkot (3.2 nm)
Umraro (10.9 nm)
Dipayal (13.2 nm)
Nargaon (13.9 nm)
Silgarhi-Doti (14.5 nm)
Nawakot (16.2 nm)
Siror (17.8 nm)
Bithara (8.8 nm)
Jhikabasti (10.0 nm)
Umari (11.6 nm)
Belgaon (13.2 nm)
Guani (15.8 nm)
Dhundras (16.3 nm)
Katunje (10.8 nm)
Dhabai (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDT SIH Small Silgadi Doti Airport Silgadi Doti 13 nm N 29
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 22 nm S 212 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNSR FEB Small Sanfebagar Airport Sanfebagar 23 nm E 65
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 34 nm N 34 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 52 nm E 123 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Barchhen
8.0 nm NE Bhumirajmandau
10.0 nm NE Durgamandau
10.3 nm W Chhatiwan, Seti
11.9 nm N Chhoya
12.0 nm NE Rampurwa, Lumbini
13.4 nm N Kailapalmandau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:34 2016