Nawakot, Nepal Page

Other names: Nawākot

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.3298 Longitude 80.8953 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 80° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11375

Weather Charts


Nawakot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawakot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawakot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siror (6.8 nm)
Ganjri (11.9 nm)
Nargaon (13.0 nm)
Deomoro (13.7 nm)
Khanskot (5.4 nm)
Thalara (9.2 nm)
Saukatia (10.9 nm)
Pipalkot (16.1 nm)
Bajhang (15.9 nm)
Silgarhi-Doti (5.5 nm)
Mujigaon (15.1 nm)
Golapala (15.2 nm)
Dipayal (5.0 nm)
Umraro (6.3 nm)
Jhikabasti (10.0 nm)
Selkot (13.1 nm)
Digaman (16.2 nm)
Umari (16.5 nm)
Bagar (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDT SIH Small Silgadi Doti Airport Silgadi Doti 4 nm S 152
VNSR FEB Small Sanfebagar Airport Sanfebagar 17 nm E 109
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 19 nm E 50 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 38 nm S 205 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 41 nm E 75 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Girichauka
4.3 nm SE Doti District
4.3 nm SE Far-Western Development Region, Nepal
4.5 nm SE List of airports in Nepal
7.1 nm SW Chhoya
7.7 nm SE Rampurwa, Lumbini
9.9 nm S Bhumirajmandau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:47 2016