Golapala, Nepal Page

Other names: Golāpala

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.1833 Longitude 81.1333 Altitude (feet) 5272
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 1606
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14501

Weather Charts


Golapala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golapala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golapala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhikabasti (9.0 nm)
Silgarhi-Doti (9.9 nm)
Dipayal (10.9 nm)
Umraro (11.7 nm)
Nawakot (15.2 nm)
Bajura (15.1 nm)
Mujigaon (17.9 nm)
Oligaon (17.7 nm)
Ridikot (5.2 nm)
Mankali (9.2 nm)
Jub (9.1 nm)
Biprat (10.8 nm)
Achham (11.8 nm)
Guani (6.1 nm)
Umari (8.0 nm)
Belgaon (14.0 nm)
Bithara (14.1 nm)
Dhundras (15.0 nm)
Chaukun (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSR FEB Small Sanfebagar Airport Sanfebagar 5 nm E 55
VNDT SIH Small Silgadi Doti Airport Silgadi Doti 11 nm W 294
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 21 nm N 7 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 33 nm E 55 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 38 nm W 228 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Sakot
3.3 nm NW Pokhari, Seti
3.8 nm NE Baujinath
4.4 nm NE Seti Zone
5.3 nm NE Sanphebagar Airport
5.4 nm NE List of airports in Nepal
5.3 nm E Bhagyeshwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:03 2016