Guani, Nepal Page

Other names: Guāni

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.0834 Longitude 81.1132 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 6' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12941

Weather Charts


Guani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umari (4.2 nm)
Bithara (9.3 nm)
Jhikabasti (9.6 nm)
Umraro (13.4 nm)
Katunje (16.5 nm)
Golapala (6.1 nm)
Ridikot (9.8 nm)
Silgarhi-Doti (13.3 nm)
Dipayal (13.7 nm)
Mankali (14.5 nm)
Achham (10.0 nm)
Biprat (10.7 nm)
Jub (11.0 nm)
Toli (16.0 nm)
Belgaon (8.2 nm)
Dhundras (8.9 nm)
Chaukun (13.6 nm)
Rekcha (14.0 nm)
Chuchekanda (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSR FEB Small Sanfebagar Airport Sanfebagar 10 nm N 31
FR43526 Small Kamal Bazar Airport Kamal Bazar 12 nm E 98
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 27 nm N 7 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 34 nm W 234 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 38 nm E 49 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Walant
6.2 nm N Sakot
7.1 nm S Seti River
8.1 nm N Pokhari, Seti
8.7 nm NE Baujinath
9.4 nm NE Bhagyeshwar
9.2 nm NW Durgamandau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:23 2016