Chisapani, Nepal Page

Other names: Chisāpānī

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.6333 Longitude 81.2833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17954

Weather Charts


Chisapani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chisapani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chisapani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dodajyari (3.5 nm)
Jhuga (7.0 nm)
Durgoli (10.5 nm)
Malbhanguwa (10.9 nm)
Pipraha (11.8 nm)
Dhurjanna (13.0 nm)
Jamu (9.4 nm)
Sugarkhal (10.6 nm)
Chhapre (14.4 nm)
Rekcha (15.1 nm)
Ganinekanda (1.9 nm)
Telpani (9.6 nm)
Banspani (11.7 nm)
Lakarpata (13.0 nm)
Golagauri (7.8 nm)
Pratappur (9.6 nm)
Bhurkia (10.0 nm)
Tikapur (11.2 nm)
Manpur (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 10 nm W 231
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 18 nm E 98 Goma Air, Tara Air
FR43526 Small Kamal Bazar Airport Kamal Bazar 25 nm N 7
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 37 nm S 147 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 37 nm W 281 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Karnali Bridge
2.2 nm SE Lakhimpur Kheri district
6.1 nm N Bheri River
8.0 nm N Ghatgaun
10.8 nm SW Tikapur Airport
10.8 nm SW List of airports in Nepal
11.4 nm SW Daulatpur, Bheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:29 2016