Manpur, Nepal Page

Other names: Mānpur

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.4333 Longitude 81.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18797

Weather Charts


Manpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golagauri (7.3 nm)
Tikapur (10.5 nm)
Rajapur (11.6 nm)
Durgoli (14.0 nm)
Pratappur (2.6 nm)
Bhurkia (2.7 nm)
Telpani (10.7 nm)
Chisapani (12.1 nm)
Ganinekanda (12.8 nm)
Dodajyari (13.1 nm)
Jhuga (14.9 nm)
Dhakela (9.4 nm)
Banspani (10.0 nm)
Bela (5.3 nm)
Kumragaon (6.0 nm)
Bardiya (8.2 nm)
Jabdahawa (8.4 nm)
Kumbher (10.2 nm)
Belbhar (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 11 nm W 297
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 19 nm E 61 Goma Air, Tara Air
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 27 nm S 136 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR43526 Small Kamal Bazar Airport Kamal Bazar 37 nm N 2
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 43 nm W 296 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Pollution of the Ganges
8.0 nm W Naya Gaun, Bheri
9.1 nm SW Sanesri
8.7 nm W Manpur Tapara
10.0 nm N Lakhimpur Kheri district
9.3 nm W Daulatpur, Bheri
12.6 nm N Karnali Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:07 2016