Jamu, Nepal Page

Other names: Jāmū

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.7833 Longitude 81.3333 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Jamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugarkhal (9.7 nm)
Jhuga (13.2 nm)
Chuchekanda (14.0 nm)
Malbhanguwa (14.5 nm)
Dhundras (16.0 nm)
Pipraha (16.6 nm)
Chhapre (5.1 nm)
Toli (7.0 nm)
Rekcha (7.4 nm)
Chaukun (7.8 nm)
Sirkot (12.9 nm)
Salkot (7.5 nm)
Lakarpata (8.3 nm)
Ganinekanda (8.3 nm)
Chisapani (9.4 nm)
Dodajyari (10.9 nm)
Telpani (14.4 nm)
Banspani (16.8 nm)
Golagauri (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43526 Small Kamal Bazar Airport Kamal Bazar 16 nm N 1
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 19 nm S 215
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 19 nm E 126 Goma Air, Tara Air
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 39 nm W 267 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 44 nm S 156 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Ghatgaun
4.6 nm SW Bheri River
8.9 nm S Karnali Bridge
9.2 nm N Tumarkhad
9.6 nm NE Bhairavsthan
11.1 nm S Lakhimpur Kheri district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:45 2016