Bhandari, Nepal Page

Other names: Bhandāri

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.2651 Longitude 80.3318 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10344

Weather Charts


Bhandari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhandari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhandari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Udiari (4.9 nm)
Bhandar (5.5 nm)
Gug (5.8 nm)
Nalka (5.9 nm)
Chuka (6.1 nm)
Shim (6.1 nm)
Saurai (5.9 nm)
Mungson (6.2 nm)
Kamyun Khet (6.8 nm)
Hartola (6.7 nm)
Khethi Gad Tok (7.1 nm)
Mathar (7.3 nm)
Most (7.4 nm)
Ajron (7.5 nm)
Kalkphar (7.7 nm)
Gorjgaratok (7.6 nm)
Kendri Kot (8.0 nm)
Gogan (6.8 nm) Tak (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 16 nm N 43
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 20 nm N 346
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 33 nm S 156 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 47 nm W 253 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 47 nm E 69 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Sankar, Nepal
7.5 nm NE Bisalpur, Nepal
8.2 nm S Khalanga, Dailekh
11.2 nm NW Khaptad Lake
12.7 nm W Champawat
14.2 nm NE Basantapur, Mahakali
13.1 nm E Amargadhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:13 2016