Royneberg, Norway Page

Other names: Røyneberg

World:Norway:Rogaland
Latitude 58.9097 Longitude 5.6675 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 58° 54' 35N Long (DMS) 5° 40' 3E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56500

Weather Charts


Royneberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Royneberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Royneberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gronaberget (1.5 nm)
Risa (1.6 nm)
Sanddal (2.2 nm)
Madla (2.5 nm)
Hestnes (2.6 nm)
Haga (2.4 nm)
Byhaugen (3.5 nm)
Revheim (3.1 nm)
Meland (2.9 nm)
Stokka (3.6 nm)
Grannes (0.6 nm)
Gausel (1.2 nm)
Jatta (1.6 nm)
Sande (1.1 nm)
Skadberg (1.5 nm)
Gimra (2.6 nm)
Soma (2.8 nm)
Stokka (2.2 nm)
Skjelsnes (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40010 Closed Stavanger Airport Forus Stavanger 1 nm E 132
ENZV SVG Large SOLA Stavanger 2 nm S 204 Airwing, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 29 nm N 331 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 53 nm N 349 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 84 nm N 350 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N List of villages in Rogaland
0.3 nm NE Sørnes Church
0.4 nm NW Ytraberget
1.2 nm NW Hafrsfjord
1.9 nm N Battle of Hafrsfjord
1.9 nm N Sverd i fjell
1.3 nm SE Stokkavatnet (Forus)
1.2 nm SE Gausel
2.0 nm N Madlamark Church
1.3 nm SW Flyhistorisk Museum, Sola
2.2 nm N Madlamark
1.7 nm NE Stavanger Peninsula
1.9 nm NE University of Stavanger
2.5 nm N International School of Stavanger
2.2 nm SW Sola Air Station
1.6 nm SE Godeset
2.7 nm N Revheim Church
2.8 nm N DNB Arena (Stavanger)
2.6 nm N Tjensvoll


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:06 2016