Stokka, Norway Page

Other names: Stokke

World:Norway:Rogaland
Latitude 58.9667 Longitude 5.7000 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 58° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70747

Weather Charts


Stokka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stokka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stokka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Byhaugen (0.5 nm)
Madla (1.8 nm)
Kalhammaren (1.0 nm)
Tasta (1.1 nm)
Hoye (1.1 nm)
Finnastad (1.8 nm)
Austbo (1.9 nm)
Skeie (2.3 nm)
Dynene (2.0 nm)
Buoy (1.4 nm)
Valand (1.4 nm)
Ullandhaug (1.4 nm)
Storhaug (1.5 nm)
Stavanger (1.5 nm)
Vaulen (1.8 nm)
Mariero (1.8 nm)
Sanddal (1.4 nm)
Hinna (2.3 nm)
Jatta (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENSX Heli Stavanger Heliport, University Hospital Stavanger 1 nm E 132
ENZV SVG Large SOLA Stavanger 5 nm S 199 Airwing, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 27 nm N 326 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 50 nm N 347 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 80 nm N 349 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Stokka, Stavanger
0.6 nm S Esso Motor Hotel
0.3 nm W Stokka Church
0.8 nm S Stavanger Idrettshall
0.4 nm E Stavanger Stadion
0.8 nm S Stavanger Ishall
0.5 nm NE Kampen Church (Stavanger)
0.8 nm S DNB Arena (Stavanger)
0.6 nm NE Kampen, Stavanger
0.8 nm SE Mosvatnet
0.9 nm N Indre Tasta
0.9 nm N Tasta Church
1.0 nm S Tjensvoll Church
1.0 nm S Tjensvoll
0.5 nm E Eiganes
0.6 nm NE Lycée Français de Stavanger
0.7 nm W Møllebukta
0.6 nm E Ledaal
0.9 nm NE Stavanger Konserthus
0.7 nm E Kannik ungdomsskole


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:20 2016