Gimra, Norway Page

Other names: Gimre

World:Norway:Rogaland
Latitude 58.8667 Longitude 5.6500 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 58° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17702

Weather Charts


Gimra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gimra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gimra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skjelsnes (1.0 nm)
Sola (1.8 nm)
Reke (1.8 nm)
Olbor (2.1 nm)
Skadberg (1.1 nm)
Sande (1.5 nm)
Royneberg (2.6 nm)
Gronaberget (2.6 nm)
Grannes (3.2 nm)
Risa (3.2 nm)
Gausel (2.5 nm)
Soma (1.6 nm) Malmheim (2.0 nm)
Heigre (2.0 nm)
Tjelta (2.3 nm)
Lea (3.0 nm)
Skjaeveland (3.0 nm)
Assheim (2.5 nm)
Helleland (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENZV SVG Large SOLA Stavanger 0 nm N 328 Airwing, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR40010 Closed Stavanger Airport Forus Stavanger 2 nm N 42
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 31 nm N 334 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 56 nm N 350 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 86 nm N 351 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Sola Air Station
1.3 nm N List of villages in Rogaland
1.9 nm N Flyhistorisk Museum, Sola
2.2 nm S Julebygda Chapel
1.6 nm NW Sola Church
1.5 nm SW Ræge Church
2.8 nm N Ytraberget
2.8 nm N Sørnes Church
2.2 nm NE Stokkavatnet (Forus)
2.5 nm NE Gausel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:15 2016