Risa, Norway Page

Other names: Rise

World:Norway:Rogaland
Latitude 58.9167 Longitude 5.6167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 58° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36500

Weather Charts


Risa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Risa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Risa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tjoraberga (0.5 nm)
Kolnes (1.4 nm)
Haga (1.4 nm)
Tananger (1.1 nm)
Meland (2.0 nm)
Hestnes (2.1 nm)
Myklabost (2.1 nm)
Revheim (2.4 nm)
Madla (2.2 nm)
Sunde (3.0 nm)
Smiodden (3.2 nm)
Royneberg (1.6 nm) Gronaberget (0.6 nm)
Sola (2.1 nm)
Sande (2.0 nm)
Skjelsnes (3.0 nm)
Skadberg (2.3 nm)
Gimra (3.2 nm)
Olbor (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENZV SVG Large SOLA Stavanger 2 nm S 164 Airwing, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR40010 Closed Stavanger Airport Forus Stavanger 2 nm E 117
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 28 nm N 334 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 53 nm N 351 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 83 nm N 351 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW List of villages in Rogaland
1.2 nm N Tananger Church
1.2 nm NW Tananger Chapel
1.3 nm S Flyhistorisk Museum, Sola
1.7 nm S Sola Church
1.2 nm NE Hafrsfjord
1.4 nm NW List of lighthouses in Norway
1.3 nm E Ytraberget
2.3 nm N Revheim Church
2.5 nm S Sola Air Station
2.7 nm N Sunde, Stavanger
2.9 nm N Sunde Church
2.9 nm N Kvernevik
2.3 nm NE International School of Stavanger
1.9 nm E Sørnes Church
2.2 nm NE Sverd i fjell
2.3 nm NE Battle of Hafrsfjord


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:22 2016