Assheim, Norway Page

Other names: Asseim

World:Norway:Rogaland
Latitude 58.8333 Longitude 5.7000 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 58° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12914

Weather Charts


Assheim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Assheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Assheim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malmheim (1.6 nm)
Heigre (1.6 nm)
Lea (1.8 nm)
Skjaeveland (2.3 nm)
Soma (2.0 nm)
Stokka (3.0 nm)
Forus (3.2 nm)
Gimra (2.5 nm)
Lura (2.5 nm)
Gausel (4.0 nm)
Skadberg (3.4 nm)
Hove (1.0 nm)
Sandnes (1.4 nm)
Austratt (1.8 nm)
Lunde (1.0 nm)
Vagle (1.1 nm)
Ganddal (1.1 nm)
Stangaland (2.5 nm)
Oksnavad (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40010 Closed Stavanger Airport Forus Stavanger 3 nm N 359
ENZV SVG Large SOLA Stavanger 3 nm N 323 Airwing, Atlantic Airways, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 34 nm N 334 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 58 nm N 349 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 88 nm N 350 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Gand Church
0.8 nm SE Ganddal Station
1.4 nm S Railway electrification in Norway
0.9 nm SE Lundehaugen Upper Secondary School
1.1 nm W Julebygda Chapel
1.3 nm NE Sandnes Station
1.8 nm NE Sandnes Idrettspark
1.6 nm NE Sandnes Church (Rogaland)
1.6 nm NE Sandnes Sentrum Station
2.1 nm SE List of villages in Rogaland
2.8 nm S Øksnevadporten Station
2.3 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
1.6 nm SE Bogafjell Church
2.7 nm N Kvadrat (shopping centre)
2.5 nm N Lura Church
2.8 nm S Frøyland og Orstad Church
1.6 nm E Høyland Church
3.0 nm N Stokka, Sandnes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:35:44 2016