Klovimoen, Norway Page

Other names: Kløvimoen

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 65.5333 Longitude 13.6167 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 65° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Klovimoen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klovimoen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klovimoen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stormoen (1.6 nm)
Austervefsn (1.9 nm)
Fellingfors (5.1 nm)
Trofors (5.4 nm)
Vegset (5.4 nm)
Fossheim (5.4 nm)
Svartvatnet (3.1 nm)
Gluggvatnet (9.1 nm)
Haustreisa (7.3 nm)
Jamtsaetra (11.3 nm)
Hallingen (1.7 nm)
Jerpasen (3.9 nm)
Berglia (3.7 nm)
Storvasslia (4.8 nm)
Store Fiplingdalen (3.6 nm)
Fiplingkroken (7.0 nm)
Nordli (9.0 nm)
Bafjelldalen (6.0 nm)
Bustadmoen (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENHT Small Hattfjelldal Airport Hattfjelldal 9 nm E 68
ENMS MJF Medium KJAERSTAD Mosjoen 18 nm N 326 Widerøe
ENRA MQN Medium Mo i Rana Airport, Røssvoll Mo i Rana 52 nm N 18 Widerøe
FR45680 Heli Sandnessjøen Heliport, Hospital Sandnessjøen 38 nm N 320
ENST SSJ Medium STOKKA Sandnessjoen 38 nm W 312 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Fiskelausvatnet (Grane)
6.5 nm S Fiplingdal Church
6.5 nm S List of villages in Nordland
12.1 nm S Nedre Fiplingvatnet
6.2 nm NW Grane Church
7.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
14.7 nm N Kjerringvatnet (Hattfjelldal)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:50 2016