Storvasslia, Norway Page

Other names: Storvaslien

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 65.5833 Longitude 13.7667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 65° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Storvasslia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Storvasslia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Storvasslia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svartvatnet (2.9 nm)
Klovimoen (4.8 nm)
Stormoen (6.4 nm)
Forsmoen (8.0 nm)
Jamtsaetra (8.1 nm)
Vesterbukta (7.4 nm)
Skjavika (6.8 nm)
Gryteselva (1.7 nm)
Jakopjonsadalen (2.9 nm)
Mjolkarlia (3.9 nm)
Granmoen (5.1 nm)
Grolia (5.4 nm)
Saeterlia (5.3 nm)
Hattfjelldal (5.6 nm)
Berglia (3.0 nm)
Jerpasen (5.0 nm)
Hallingen (3.6 nm)
Store Fiplingdalen (6.2 nm)
Fiplingkroken (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENHT Small Hattfjelldal Airport Hattfjelldal 5 nm E 82
ENMS MJF Medium KJAERSTAD Mosjoen 18 nm W 311 Widerøe
ENRA MQN Medium Mo i Rana Airport, Røssvoll Mo i Rana 48 nm N 15 Widerøe
FR45698 Small Frostlanda flygfält Gäddede 66 nm S 172
FR45680 Heli Sandnessjøen Heliport, Hospital Sandnessjøen 38 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
5.4 nm NW Fiskelausvatnet (Grane)
9.8 nm S Fiplingdal Church
9.8 nm S List of villages in Nordland
10.8 nm N Kjerringvatnet (Hattfjelldal)
5.6 nm E Hattfjelldal Church
12.7 nm SE Susendal Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:43 2016