Jamtsaetra, Norway Page

Other names: Jamtsætra

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 65.7167 Longitude 13.7167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 65° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4

Weather Charts


Jamtsaetra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamtsaetra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamtsaetra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gluggvatnet (4.2 nm) Tverjberget (10.0 nm)
Tustervatnet (7.0 nm)
Tuven (10.2 nm)
Bygdasen (12.1 nm)
Bleikvassli (11.3 nm)
Almdalen (8.3 nm)
Forsmoen (1.2 nm)
Vesterbukta (3.8 nm)
Skjavika (4.9 nm)
Kjerringneset (6.1 nm)
Storvasslia (8.1 nm)
Svartvatnet (8.2 nm)
Gryteselva (8.5 nm)
Hallingen (11.0 nm)
Berglia (11.1 nm)
Klovimoen (11.3 nm)
Jakopjonsadalen (10.5 nm)
Jerpasen (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENHT Small Hattfjelldal Airport Hattfjelldal 9 nm S 137
ENMS MJF Medium KJAERSTAD Mosjoen 13 nm W 288 Widerøe
ENRA MQN Medium Mo i Rana Airport, Røssvoll Mo i Rana 41 nm N 19 Widerøe
FR45680 Heli Sandnessjøen Heliport, Hospital Sandnessjøen 32 nm W 304
ENST SSJ Medium STOKKA Sandnessjoen 33 nm W 295 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Kjerringvatnet (Hattfjelldal)
5.5 nm SW Fiskelausvatnet (Grane)
11.7 nm N List of villages in Nordland
11.7 nm N Bleikvassli Church
14.7 nm N Stormyrbassenget
13.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:55 2016