Gluggvatnet, Norway Page

Other names: Glugvatnet

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 65.6833 Longitude 13.5667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 65° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gluggvatnet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gluggvatnet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gluggvatnet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nygard (3.4 nm) Kalvmoneset (8.1 nm)
Almdalen (9.0 nm)
Nilsmoen (10.1 nm)
Herring (11.1 nm)
Skjamoen (10.7 nm)
Jamtsaetra (4.2 nm) Haustreisa (4.2 nm)
Svartvatnet (6.3 nm)
Klovimoen (9.1 nm)
Stormoen (10.0 nm)
Austervefsn (10.0 nm)
Gluggvasshaug (6.5 nm)
Hallingen (9.5 nm)
Trofors (7.9 nm)
Elverum (7.3 nm)
Fellingfors (8.8 nm)
Nystad (8.1 nm)
Vegset (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENMS MJF Medium KJAERSTAD Mosjoen 10 nm W 305 Widerøe
ENHT Small Hattfjelldal Airport Hattfjelldal 11 nm E 116
ENRA MQN Medium Mo i Rana Airport, Røssvoll Mo i Rana 44 nm N 23 Widerøe
FR45680 Heli Sandnessjøen Heliport, Hospital Sandnessjøen 30 nm W 311
ENST SSJ Medium STOKKA Sandnessjoen 31 nm W 301 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Fiskelausvatnet (Grane)
7.3 nm SW Grane Church
7.3 nm SW List of villages in Nordland
15.6 nm S Fiplingdal Church
13.8 nm N Fustvatnet
8.3 nm NE Kjerringvatnet (Hattfjelldal)
14.8 nm NE Bleikvassli Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:16 2016