Stromsbu, Norway Page

Other names: Strømsbu

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.4553 Longitude 8.7508 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 58° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 8° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7993

Weather Charts


Stromsbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stromsbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stromsbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solberg (0.8 nm)
Slabervik (1.0 nm)
Stoa (1.0 nm)
Hogedal (0.9 nm)
Fridheim (1.1 nm)
Gunhildsbu (1.4 nm)
Frivoll (1.6 nm)
Morbakken (1.3 nm)
Ostensbu (1.3 nm)
Boras (1.9 nm)
Romstolen (1.7 nm)
Frednes (1.9 nm)
Arendal (0.6 nm)
Kolbjornsvik (0.6 nm)
Barbu (1.0 nm)
Skarvedalen (0.5 nm)
Marienlyst (0.9 nm)
Lovoll (1.6 nm)
Grodeviken (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 0 nm N 7
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 4 nm N 336
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 25 nm W 234 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 50 nm N 29 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 68 nm N 11 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Torbjørnsbu Station
0.7 nm N Sørlandet Hospital Arendal
0.5 nm NE Arendal Town Hall
0.5 nm NE Trinity Church (Arendal)
0.6 nm SE Kolbjørnsvik
0.6 nm E List of villages in Aust-Agder
1.1 nm E Brattekleiv
1.5 nm SE List of lighthouses in Norway
2.4 nm S Nidelva (Aust-Agder)
1.9 nm NE Arendalsfeltet
2.4 nm S Ærøya
1.8 nm SW Bjorbekk
1.9 nm SE Revesand
2.9 nm N Longum, Aust-Agder
2.0 nm W Bråstad Station
2.8 nm SW Nedenes
2.1 nm E Færvik
2.5 nm NE Tromøy Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:25 2016