Boras, Norway Page

Other names: Borås

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.4872 Longitude 8.7486 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 58° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 8° 44' 55E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10244

Weather Charts


Boras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Uglebu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flodda (0.6 nm)
Romstolen (0.7 nm)
Spirene (0.7 nm)
Odden (0.8 nm)
Bjelkevik (0.6 nm)
Eskestol (0.9 nm)
Krakkstad (1.1 nm)
Midstol (1.3 nm)
Augland (1.5 nm)
Frednes (0.4 nm)
Stolen (1.0 nm)
Frivoll (0.4 nm)
Gunhildsbu (0.6 nm)
Fridheim (0.8 nm)
Hogedal (1.0 nm)
Morbakken (1.0 nm)
Ostensbu (1.1 nm)
Solberg (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 1 nm S 171
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 2 nm N 319
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 26 nm W 231 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 48 nm N 30 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 66 nm N 12 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW List of villages in Aust-Agder
1.2 nm S Sørlandet Hospital Arendal
1.3 nm S Torbjørnsbu Station
1.7 nm S Arendal Town Hall
1.8 nm S Trinity Church (Arendal)
1.1 nm E Arendalsfeltet
1.3 nm NE Longum, Aust-Agder
2.3 nm S Kolbjørnsvik
2.5 nm SE Brattekleiv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:32 2016