Eskestol, Norway Page

Other names: Eskestøl

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.5008 Longitude 8.7586 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 58° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 8° 45' 31E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10622

Weather Charts


Eskestol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eskestol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eskestol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midstol (0.8 nm)
Spirene (1.1 nm)
Odden (1.1 nm)
Krakkstad (0.3 nm)
Skjevestad (0.9 nm)
Augland (0.8 nm)
Stolen (0.6 nm)
Longum (0.6 nm)
Longum (1.0 nm)
Bjelkevik (0.3 nm)
Frednes (0.8 nm)
Uglebu (0.7 nm)
Boras (0.9 nm)
Frivoll (1.1 nm)
Fridheim (1.6 nm)
Morbakken (1.6 nm)
Gunhildsbu (1.5 nm)
Langmyren (1.4 nm)
Flodda (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 2 nm S 184
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 2 nm W 297
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 27 nm W 230 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 48 nm N 31 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 65 nm N 12 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of villages in Aust-Agder
0.8 nm E Longum, Aust-Agder
1.3 nm SE Arendalsfeltet
2.0 nm S Sørlandet Hospital Arendal
2.2 nm S Torbjørnsbu Station
2.4 nm S Arendal Town Hall
2.5 nm S Trinity Church (Arendal)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:35:22 2016