Morbakken, Norway Page

Other names: Mørbakken

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.4747 Longitude 8.7714 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 58° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 8° 46' 17E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9324

Weather Charts


Morbakken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morbakken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morbakken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Frivoll (0.6 nm)
Fridheim (0.6 nm)
Hogedal (0.9 nm)
Frednes (0.8 nm)
Langmyren (0.8 nm)
Stolen (1.3 nm)
Boras (1.0 nm)
Longum (1.6 nm)
Bjelkevik (1.4 nm)
Uglebu (1.2 nm)
Lovhaugen (0.3 nm)
Teigen (0.5 nm)
Havstad (0.7 nm)
Songe (0.9 nm)
Barbu (0.7 nm)
Arendal (0.9 nm)
Kolbjornsvik (1.3 nm)
Brattcklen (1.4 nm)
Stromsbu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 0 nm W 231
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 3 nm N 318
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 27 nm W 233 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 49 nm N 29 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 66 nm N 11 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Arendalsfeltet
0.9 nm S Arendal Town Hall
0.9 nm S Trinity Church (Arendal)
0.7 nm SW Sørlandet Hospital Arendal
1.3 nm S List of villages in Aust-Agder
0.9 nm SW Torbjørnsbu Station
1.5 nm S Kolbjørnsvik
1.5 nm S Brattekleiv
1.6 nm N Longum, Aust-Agder
2.3 nm S List of lighthouses in Norway
2.4 nm SE Revesand
2.1 nm SE Færvik
1.6 nm E Tromøy Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:25 2016