Longum, Norway Page

Other names: Longom

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.5006 Longitude 8.7764 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 58° 30' 2N Long (DMS) 8° 46' 35E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11384

Weather Charts


Longum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eskestol (0.6 nm)
Bjelkevik (0.7 nm)
Krakkstad (0.8 nm)
Uglebu (1.1 nm)
Boras (1.2 nm)
Augland (1.2 nm)
Longum (0.7 nm)
Skjevestad (1.0 nm)
Stolen (0.3 nm)
Langmyren (1.1 nm)
Frednes (0.9 nm)
Teigen (1.4 nm)
Morbakken (1.6 nm)
Lovhaugen (1.6 nm)
Frivoll (1.3 nm)
Fosbaek (1.3 nm)
Havstad (1.8 nm)
Songe (1.6 nm)
Fridheim (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 2 nm S 199
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 2 nm W 292
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 28 nm W 231 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 47 nm N 30 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 65 nm N 11 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S List of villages in Aust-Agder
0.2 nm E Longum, Aust-Agder
1.1 nm S Arendalsfeltet
2.1 nm S Sørlandet Hospital Arendal
2.4 nm S Arendal Town Hall
2.5 nm S Trinity Church (Arendal)
2.3 nm SW Torbjørnsbu Station
3.0 nm S Brattekleiv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:03 2016