Grodeviken, Norway Page

Other names: Grødeviken

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.4300 Longitude 8.7600 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 58° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 8° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4683

Weather Charts


Grodeviken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grodeviken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grodeviken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lovoll (0.3 nm)
Vippa (0.9 nm)
Vippa (1.2 nm)
Slabervik (1.3 nm)
Vraengen (1.4 nm)
Skarpnes (1.4 nm)
Marienlyst (0.8 nm)
Skarvedalen (1.1 nm)
Kolbjornsvik (1.4 nm)
Stromsbu (1.5 nm)
Arendal (1.8 nm)
Brattekleiv (1.4 nm)
Brattcklen (1.7 nm)
Barbu (2.1 nm)
Hogedal (2.5 nm)
Solberg (2.2 nm)
Stolsvika (0.4 nm)
Sandvika (0.9 nm)
Dalene (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 2 nm N 355
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 5 nm N 340
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 25 nm W 237 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 51 nm N 28 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 69 nm N 11 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW List of villages in Aust-Agder
0.8 nm S Ærøya
1.2 nm N Kolbjørnsvik
1.0 nm SW Nidelva (Aust-Agder)
0.9 nm NE List of lighthouses in Norway
1.8 nm N Trinity Church (Arendal)
1.4 nm NE Brattekleiv
1.8 nm N Arendal Town Hall
2.1 nm N Torbjørnsbu Station
2.2 nm N Sørlandet Hospital Arendal
1.4 nm E Revesand
2.2 nm SE SS Martti Ragnar (1934)
2.2 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:12 2016