La Medouya, New Caledonia Page

Other names: La Médouya

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -21.6667 Longitude 165.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 165° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


La Medouya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Medouya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Medouya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momea (2.8 nm)
Oua-Oue (6.3 nm)
Boguen (7.6 nm)
Nessadiou (8.6 nm)
Katrikoin (6.1 nm)
Konoe-Chaoue (10.0 nm)
Oueroupime (10.2 nm)
Tindea (3.0 nm)
Farino (4.7 nm)
Fonwhary (5.7 nm)
Tia (7.2 nm)
Nili (7.7 nm)
Grand Gouli (7.7 nm)
La Foa (8.0 nm)
Petit Gouli (8.4 nm)
Meare (9.3 nm)
Sarramea (9.3 nm)
La Residence (1.0 nm)
Moindou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWT Small Oua Tom Airport La Foa 13 nm E 132
NWWB Small Bourail - Poé Airport Bourail / Poé 16 nm W 282
NWWW NOU Medium LA TONTOUTA Noumea 36 nm E 125 Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, Aircalin, Qantas
NWWM GEA Medium MAGENTA Noumea 56 nm E 129 Air Calédonie
NWWD KNQ Medium KONE Koné 59 nm W 307 Air Calédonie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Moindou Bay
5.8 nm SE La Foa River
6.1 nm SE Teremba Bay
8.7 nm S France II
13.5 nm SE La Foa – Oua Tom Airport
13.5 nm W Gouaro Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:07 2016