Meare, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Méaré

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -21.7333 Longitude 165.8333 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 165° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2847

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tia (2.1 nm)
Tindea (7.5 nm)
La Foa (1.4 nm)
Nili (2.2 nm)
Fonwhary (4.1 nm)
Petit Gouli (5.0 nm)
Sarramea (5.1 nm)
Farino (5.5 nm)
Grand Gouli (6.1 nm)
Pierra (2.1 nm)
Pocquereux (5.1 nm)
Dogny (6.9 nm)
Ouitchamba (8.2 nm)
Ouameni (8.4 nm)
Foret Noire (2.2 nm)
Oua Tom (5.5 nm)
Popidery (6.1 nm)
Fonbouano (6.1 nm)
Nindourou (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWT Small Oua Tom Airport La Foa 5 nm S 163
NWWX Small CANALA Canala 14 nm N 31
NWWW NOU Medium LA TONTOUTA Noumea 27 nm E 128 Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, Aircalin, Qantas
NWWM GEA Medium MAGENTA Noumea 47 nm E 131 Air Calédonie
NWWD KNQ Medium KONE Koné 68 nm W 306 Air Calédonie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W La Foa River
5.4 nm S La Foa – Oua Tom Airport
6.0 nm W Teremba Bay
9.6 nm W Moindou Bay
11.3 nm SW France II


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:10 2016