Comela, Mozambique Page

Other names: Comèla

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.6264 Longitude 36.7692 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 35S Long (DMS) 36° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Comela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cassaramo (2.2 nm)
Corripe (7.5 nm)
Namaja (8.4 nm)
Chefe Rumala (9.2 nm)
Namarrua (9.3 nm)
Chefe Erria (7.8 nm)
Regulo Muagiua (9.0 nm)
Regulo Maquiringa (5.0 nm)
Quatane (6.4 nm)
Mavuco (7.8 nm)
Muagiua (8.4 nm)
Zua (9.1 nm)
Ungue (9.3 nm)
Naiuma (9.5 nm)
Nicaca (10.0 nm)
Regulo Insorubi (11.4 nm)
Chefe Muomoria (11.5 nm)
Chefe Namarua (5.9 nm)
Chefe Malalo (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 14 nm E 60
FQCB FXO Small Cuamba Airport Cuamba 50 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
15.7 nm NE Gurué District
20.6 nm S Namarroi District
21.8 nm NE Mount Namuli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:25 2016