Regulo Chacunima, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Chacunima

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.3314 Longitude 33.6256 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 53S Long (DMS) 33° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 476

Weather Charts


Regulo Chacunima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Chacunima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Chacunima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe M'Bocho (2.9 nm)
Armazem (4.1 nm)
Abel (4.3 nm)
Maqueze (4.5 nm)
Regulo Machiquevane (4.4 nm)
Cefia (5.6 nm)
Massocho (5.6 nm)
Vila Gomes da Costa (1.4 nm)
Eugenio (3.1 nm)
Chefe Uamate (4.7 nm)
Timoteo (5.6 nm)
Armazem (6.0 nm)
Micevene (6.1 nm)
Maconene (2.9 nm) Chacurrima (1.9 nm)
Armazens (2.2 nm)
Zefanias (4.2 nm)
Sabao (4.8 nm)
Muchola (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 37 nm W 252
FQXA VJB Small Xai-Xai Airport Xai-Xai 42 nm S 179
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 106 nm S 200 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 111 nm S 210 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm S Chibuto District
21.7 nm S Chibuto
24.6 nm S Changane River
25.8 nm SW Chaimite, Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:55 2016