Armazem, Mozambique Page

Other names: Armazém

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.2347 Longitude 33.6003 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 5S Long (DMS) 33° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 648

Weather Charts


Armazem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armazem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armazem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Induna Shetula (1.4 nm)
Nouela (3.5 nm)
Galachane (4.8 nm)
Massocho (5.6 nm)
Regulo Matxecuane (0.4 nm)
Pucane (1.5 nm)
Carmona (3.9 nm)
Induna Uanane (4.3 nm)
Chizinze (5.6 nm)
Timoteo (1.1 nm)
Micevene (2.0 nm)
Camaculo (2.7 nm)
Funguane (3.0 nm)
Bizene (4.7 nm)
Chefe Uamate (1.9 nm)
Eugenio (3.0 nm)
Maqueze (3.2 nm)
Vila Gomes da Costa (4.7 nm)
Chefe M'Bocho (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 38 nm W 243
FQXA VJB Small Xai-Xai Airport Xai-Xai 48 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm S Chibuto District
27.2 nm S Chibuto
30.1 nm S Changane River
29.7 nm SW Chaimite, Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:08 2016