Chefe M'Bocho, Mozambique Page

Other names: Chefe M’Bocho

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.3264 Longitude 33.5725 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 35S Long (DMS) 33° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 467

Weather Charts


Chefe M'Bocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe M'Bocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe M'Bocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Armazem (1.5 nm)
Regulo Machiquevane (1.8 nm)
Massocho (2.9 nm)
Chivanga (3.6 nm)
Saringo (3.7 nm)
Induna Siva (4.6 nm)
Nugui (5.1 nm)
Maqueze (2.8 nm)
Eugenio (2.9 nm)
Chefe Uamate (3.8 nm)
Galachane (4.8 nm)
Induna Shetula (5.3 nm)
Regulo Chacunima (2.9 nm)
Vila Gomes da Costa (3.3 nm)
Chacurrima (4.3 nm)
Armazens (4.6 nm)
Abel (2.5 nm)
Cefia (3.3 nm)
Muchola (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 35 nm W 250
FQXA VJB Small Xai-Xai Airport Xai-Xai 42 nm S 176
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 106 nm S 199 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 110 nm S 209 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm S Chibuto District
21.5 nm S Chibuto
24.5 nm S Changane River
24.2 nm SW Chaimite, Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:38 2016