Muchola, Mozambique Page

Other names: Majicuza,Majecuza

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -24.4050 Longitude 33.5883 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 18S Long (DMS) 33° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 532

Weather Charts


Muchola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muchola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muchola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cefia (3.9 nm)
Chivanga (6.1 nm)
Nugui (6.1 nm)
Abel (3.0 nm)
Regulo Machiquevane (4.3 nm)
Armazem (4.3 nm)
Chefe M'Bocho (4.8 nm)
Regulo Chacunima (4.9 nm)
Vila Gomes da Costa (6.2 nm)
Sabao (3.2 nm)
Chacurrima (3.9 nm)
Regedoria Majecuza (4.0 nm)
Armazens (4.1 nm)
Zefanias (5.1 nm)
Tive (2.4 nm)
Sonzo (4.1 nm)
Cever do Patesamaio (5.2 nm)
Milagre (5.5 nm)
Faustino (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31858 TGS Small Chokwé Airport Chokwé 34 nm W 258
FQXA VJB Small Xai-Xai Airport Xai-Xai 38 nm S 176
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 102 nm S 200 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 106 nm S 211 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Chibuto District
17.0 nm S Chibuto
19.9 nm S Changane River
21.2 nm SW Chaimite, Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:38 2016