Bid el Jheira, Mauritania Page

Other names: Bîd el Jheïra

World:Mauritania:Hodh El Gharbi
Latitude 17.0894 Longitude -10.9449 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 17° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 10° 56' 42W Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165

Weather Charts


Bid el Jheira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bid el Jheira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bid el Jheira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oumm el Khezz (3.1 nm)
Boghrelli (12.4 nm)
Bathet Dhenaba (5.3 nm)
Baghaniour (14.5 nm)
El Mamoun (20.0 nm)
El Outed (24.1 nm)
Nouassar (10.2 nm)
Dmeimerat (13.7 nm)
Tamchekket (18.2 nm)
Draiguiye (18.6 nm)
El Mara (18.7 nm)
Tarhai (19.7 nm)
Goubenouamer (20.8 nm)
Segui (22.3 nm)
Bargatanni (19.6 nm)
Mreimidet el Bidane (20.1 nm)
Mreimidet el Haratine (20.7 nm)
Lemrhada (20.8 nm)
El Mghammda (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNT THT Small Tamchakett Airport Tamchakett 11 nm N 40
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 34 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Tamchakett Airport
18.3 nm NE Tmeimichatt
18.6 nm NE Tamchekett
18.9 nm E Sava, Mauritania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:57 2016