El Outed, Mauritania Page

Other names: Louted

World:Mauritania:Hodh El Gharbi
Latitude 17.3859 Longitude -10.6601 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 10° 39' 36W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110

Weather Charts


El Outed Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Outed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Outed Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Mamoun (5.3 nm)
Baghaniour (13.6 nm)
Bathet Dhenaba (19.2 nm)
Oumm el Khezz (24.8 nm)
Aguerj el Habech (6.0 nm)
Bou Tegteg (6.4 nm)
Toueijilat (12.6 nm)
Ntouflit (17.0 nm)
Togba (17.5 nm)
Ambai (23.1 nm)
Mesoud (24.5 nm)
Tarhai (6.2 nm)
Draiguiye (6.2 nm)
Tamchekket (8.6 nm)
Dmeimerat (10.5 nm)
Nouassar (15.3 nm)
Gleitet Naga (22.4 nm)
Bid el Jheira (24.1 nm)
El Mara (26.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNT THT Small Tamchakett Airport Tamchakett 12 nm S 224
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 51 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Tamchekett
8.4 nm S Tmeimichatt
12.8 nm SW Tamchakett Airport
13.5 nm S Sava, Mauritania
14.1 nm W Eratosthenes (crater)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:14 2016