Segui, Mauritania Page

Other names: Ségui

World:Mauritania
Latitude 16.9167 Longitude -10.6000 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 16° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Africa/Nouakchott
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Segui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Segui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Segui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Mara (3.7 nm)
Lemrhada (7.6 nm)
El Mghammda (8.0 nm)
Bargatanni (10.6 nm)
Mreimidet el Haratine (11.0 nm)
Mreimidet el Bidane (11.6 nm)
Bid el Jheira (22.3 nm)
Bathet Dhenaba (23.3 nm)
Goubenouamer (1.7 nm)
Gleitet Naga (8.0 nm)
Nouassar (18.0 nm)
Tamchekket (19.9 nm)
Dmeimerat (22.2 nm)
Melzem el Barouk (7.3 nm)
Ambai (19.5 nm)
Touimirt (21.2 nm)
Grair Anzai (12.0 nm)
Ga'at Teidouma (12.4 nm)
Beijouje (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQNT THT Small Tamchakett Airport Tamchakett 22 nm N 326
FR46224 Closed Bou Gara Airport 25 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N Sava, Mauritania
20.1 nm N Tmeimichatt
20.4 nm N Tamchekett
22.7 nm NW Tamchakett Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:47 2016