Talezart, Morocco Page

Other names: Talezzert Talezart,Talezzerte,Talezzert

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.7928 Longitude -2.5699 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 34N Long (DMS) 2° 34' 12W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Talezart Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talezart Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talezart Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidi Yahya (1.7 nm)
Oulad Yakoub (2.8 nm)
Bou Mia (3.7 nm)
Tagliat (0.5 nm)
Issoumer (0.6 nm)
Wawizaght (1.0 nm)
Mahjouba (2.3 nm)
Ouaouizerht (0.7 nm)
Douar Zaariyine (3.6 nm)
Oulad Bou Abdallah (3.8 nm)
Douar Oulad Amer (3.7 nm)
Douar Zaariyine Aghrem (3.8 nm)
Moutay Esseddiq (3.9 nm)
Douar Oulad Yahya (4.1 nm)
Dar Said (4.4 nm)
Oulad Ramdane (3.4 nm)
Oulad Said (3.9 nm)
Cheikh Dahanoun (4.3 nm)
Oulad Khallouf (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 27 nm N 321
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 25 nm W 297 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 34 nm N 327 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 31 nm E 90 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 56 nm E 76 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Oulad Khallouf
8.0 nm E Taforalt
10.0 nm NE Aklim
11.7 nm NW Zaio
12.9 nm S El Aioun Sidi Mellouk
11.7 nm W Mechraa Hammadi
12.7 nm NE Sidi Slimane Echcharraa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:55 2016