Oulad Said, Morocco Page

Other names: Oulad Saïd

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.7359 Longitude -2.5305 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 2° 31' 50W Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Oulad Said Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Said Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Said Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Ramdane (0.7 nm) Ouqouis (1.6 nm)
Laahada n-Sidi Slimane (1.7 nm)
Douar Rhamna (1.9 nm)
Laabada Sidi Yaagoub (1.9 nm)
Igrane Imallalene (2.0 nm)
Douar Oulad Said (2.1 nm)
Taouart Touaarane (2.0 nm)
Douar Oulad Ali Loulout (2.1 nm)
Oulad Beni Yarhroumane (2.1 nm)
Douar Massine El Oulya (2.2 nm)
Iyayyer Oujallid (2.5 nm)
Douar El Qaz (2.6 nm)
Timizar Oulad Daoud (2.6 nm)
Akarkour (2.6 nm)
Boukhlifa (2.7 nm)
Oulad Samda (2.6 nm)
Iazzabene (2.7 nm)
Oulad Ali (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 28 nm W 301 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 31 nm N 322
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 30 nm E 84 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 38 nm N 327 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 55 nm E 72 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Oulad Khallouf
7.5 nm NE Taforalt
9.1 nm S El Aioun Sidi Mellouk
11.9 nm NE Aklim
11.5 nm SE Ain Lehjer
13.5 nm NE Sidi Slimane Echcharraa
12.9 nm W Mechraa Hammadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:36 2016