Douar Oulad Said, Morocco Page

Other names: Dar Oulad Ali,Dar Ouled Ali

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.7224 Longitude -2.4918 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 21N Long (DMS) 2° 29' 30W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Douar Oulad Said Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Oulad Said Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Oulad Said Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Douar Oulad Ali Loulout,Douar Massine El Oulya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Rhamna (0.3 nm)
Laabada Sidi Yaagoub (0.3 nm)
Oulad Beni Yarhroumane (0.4 nm)
Ouqouis (0.8 nm)
Laahada n-Sidi Slimane (0.9 nm)
Taouart Touaarane (1.1 nm)
Akarkour (1.2 nm)
Douar Dghabcha (1.3 nm)
Igrane Imallalene (1.5 nm)
Douar El Qaz (0.5 nm)
Iyayyer Oujallid (0.5 nm)
Boukhlifa (0.7 nm)
Tiouerar (0.8 nm)
Douar Oulad Rahch (1.3 nm)
Douar Oulad Ben Saleh Imsatene (1.0 nm)
Attaf (1.2 nm)
Iazzabene (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 28 nm E 81 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 30 nm W 301 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 33 nm N 320
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 40 nm N 325 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 54 nm E 70 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Oulad Khallouf
6.7 nm NE Taforalt
8.3 nm S El Aioun Sidi Mellouk
9.7 nm SE Ain Lehjer
12.0 nm N Aklim
13.1 nm NE Sidi Slimane Echcharraa
14.7 nm NE Bouhdila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:44 2016