Oulad Ramdane, Morocco Page

Other names: Ouled Ramdan

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.7395 Longitude -2.5450 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 2° 32' 42W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Oulad Ramdane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Ramdane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Ramdane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talezart (3.4 nm)
Ouaouizerht (3.7 nm)
Tagliat (3.8 nm)
Oulad Said (0.7 nm)
Ouqouis (2.4 nm)
Laahada n-Sidi Slimane (2.4 nm)
Douar Rhamna (2.6 nm)
Laabada Sidi Yaagoub (2.6 nm)
Igrane Imallalene (2.7 nm)
Taouart Touaarane (2.7 nm)
Douar Oulad Said (2.8 nm)
Douar Oulad Ali Loulout (2.9 nm)
Oulad Beni Yarhroumane (2.9 nm)
Douar Massine El Oulya (2.9 nm)
Iazzabene (3.3 nm)
Timizar Oulad Daoud (3.2 nm)
Iyayyer Oujallid (3.3 nm)
Oulad Samda (2.5 nm)
Oulad Khallouf (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 28 nm W 302 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 30 nm N 323
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 30 nm E 84 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 38 nm N 328 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 56 nm E 72 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Oulad Khallouf
8.0 nm NE Taforalt
9.5 nm S El Aioun Sidi Mellouk
12.0 nm NE Aklim
12.2 nm SE Ain Lehjer
12.2 nm W Mechraa Hammadi
13.8 nm NE Sidi Slimane Echcharraa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:38 2016